The changes were saved.
Your Basket
{{cartItem.SKUColour}}
{{cartItem.SKUPrice}}

Your basket is currently empty.

Total: {{cartTotal}}

OLD COURSE - Saturday, 23 March 2019

For the period of play from 1 November 2018 to 31 March 2019; once the Ballot has been published and prior to the day of play, a golfer may phone our Clubhouse Reception on + 44 (0) 1334 466666 and reserve a fully available start-time, i.e. a start-time with no golfers attached to it and not a ‘Dark time’. These start-times will be allocated on a first come, first served basis. The Old Course Starter will still allocate any empty start-times in person on the day. ‘Dark times‘ will only be allocated in advance to Yearly Ticket holders and any still available will be allocated to Visitors on the day by the Old Pavilion staff from 9am.


DK=Local Priority Dark Time   LB=Local Ballot   OB=Open Ballot   (2)=2nd 2-Ball Joined
Time Info Player One Player Two Player Three Player Four Club Name
07:00 OB GIBSON, C GILLIGAN, J HOLT, S FRANEK, P NEW
07:10 OB MASUDA, T YAMANAKA, S NARUSAWA, T OGAWA, M TOKYO STAR GOLF CLUB
07:20 OB MURPHY, R GARDNER, J     NEW GC
07:30 OB LINDSAY, S FARMER, A FARMER, A   NEW GC
07:40 OB COUGHLAN, G MCCALLION, G CRESSWELL, K CRESSWELL, A BUNCRANA GOLF CLUB
07:50 OB KANE, B JONES, R BROOM, M SMALL, S DUNBAR
08:00 LB CARRIE, L SIBBETT, W MACDONALD, F UNDERWOOD, I R&A
08:10 LB FOX-PITT, D LAUHTON, N STORK, B STORK, D R&A
08:20 LB SANDFORD, D HOGARTH, B COMB, D DAILY, P R&A GC
08:30 LB PORTER, L MORRISON, J GRANT, C WARNOCK, T R&A
08:40 LB SANDEMAN, G WALKER, R SANDEMAN, C   ST ANDREWS GC
08:50 LB WILKINSON, G THOMSON, J LEASK, A WILSON, S RESIDENT
09:00 LB CAMERON, E MASON, J NEWTON, S   ST ANDREWS GC
09:10 LB SKINNER, C WALKER, S CRAN, J FLOWERS, S R&
09:20 LB CHISHOLM, R STEWART, R MCCABE, R IRONS, J ST ANDREWS GC
09:30 LB DALTON, G STANN, A YOUNG-WITTON, C WITTON , L NEWGC
09:40 LB KINNEAR, M RAY, S ERLEBACH, R OWEN, P ST ANDREWS GC
09:50 LB SIMMERS, G ALEXANDER, W TOON, S TAIT, W R&A
10:00 LB WALLACE, R THOMSON, A BRUCE, M   ST ANDREWS
10:10 OB CHIKU, M AKIYAMA, K TSUCHIYA, H TSURUTA, E TOKYO STAR GOL CLUB
10:20 OB HARRIS, M BOSENCE, E LOVE, A   UPAVON GC
10:30 OB HOLT, D BURLTON, M ROCHE, J KAPILA, S BUCHANAN CASTLE
10:40 OB PATON, W BEALE, M MADEIROS, S   NEW GC
10:50 OB MAURICE, T WARK, D JACK, R DALGLEISH, B KNOLE PARK
11:00 OB MILLER, P MILLER, D GRISE, J (2) GRISE, K (2) DUNDONALD/NASHUA (2)
11:10 OB WOOSEY, N TAYLOR, M HODGKINSON, P HODGKINSON, J CHORLEY
11:20 OB AKIYOSHI, Y SAKANISHI, S TACHI, A   TOKYO STAR GOLF CLUB
11:30 OB BURKE, C BURKE, D     KILLEEN GC
11:40 OB PRICE, N PRICE, A PRICE, J   NEW CLUB
11:50 OB ROWE, M BUTCHER, S MACKAY, D (2) MACKAY, A (2) BARNSLEY GOLF CLUB/CRAIL (2)
12:00 LB DINNIE, R DUNN, R BEATTIE, J FORMANEK, A NEW CLUB
12:10 OB DEC, E HAGGART, L     ST. ANDREWS GC
12:20 LB KILLEAN, A BRUCE, N CLARK, D FERGUSON, P NEW GC
12:30 OB BROWN, T DYKES, J BRYCE, R DRUMMOND, D R&A
12:40 LB CATON, D CLELLAND, G BERGE, J BAMBER, J NEW GC
12:50 OB DE WOOT , C HUFKENS, F VANHEMELEN, P VAN WASSENHOUE, C R&A
13:00 LB GAUNT, I MCDONALD, A MORRISON, R TRACEY, K ST ANDREWS GC
13:10 OB DAVIES, H HUNTER, R DAVIES, J   ST ANDREWS UNI GOLF CLUB
13:20 LB KINSLEY, P DAVREN, A FARMER, B NELSON, M ST ANDREWS GC
13:30 OB DICKSON, S REID, G THORBURN, G   DUNBAR GC
13:40 LB MCKIDDIE, S CUMMING, C MCKIDDIE, C CUMMING, G ST ANDREWS GC
13:50 OB MARR, A MARR, D FINEBERG, D FORREST, S WILMSLOW
14:00 LB MACDIARMID, DW GILMORE, E DALGLEISH, C SLATER, R GLENEAGLES GC
14:10 OB ALLAN, T ALLAN, T ALLAN, S MANN, G CALEDONIAN GC
14:20 DK          
14:30 DK          
14:40 DK          
14:50 DK          
15:00 DK          
15:10 DK          
15:20 DK