Strathtyrum Tournament 2016

Reserve List

This reserve list will be regularly updated prior to the start of the Strathtyrum Tournament on Monday 8 August 2016.

If your name appears on this list and you no longer wish to be considered if a place should become available, please let us know on eden-strath@standrews.com.

List as of 29 April 2016 09:03

 NameClubHandicap
1 Maria Winther Ingarö (Sweden) 9.6
2 Angela DeBurca Wentworth 9.6
3 Lynn Fitzpatrick Burnham Beeches 9.8
4 Wendy Mitchell Royal Lytham & St Annes 10.0
5 Louise Aspden Ellesmere 10.0
6 Mary Gillies Haarlemlemeersche (Netherlands) 10.0
7 Lena Johansson Alvesta (Sweden) 10.3
8 Glenda Hanmer Henbury 10.3
9 Julie Elliott Houghton-le-Spring 10.5
10 Christine Braidwood Reigate Heath 10.5
11 Carol Purves Selkirk 10.6
12 Helen Clements Cotswold Hills 10.6
13 Jan Sheargold The Shropshire 10.7
14 Lynda Willis Seaton Carew 10.8
15 Donna Steele The Millbrook 11.0
16 Annika Borg Waxholms (Sweden) 11.0
17 Margie Hanley Wentworth 11.1
18 Pamela Collins Cotswold Hills 11.3
19 Fiona Woods Cotswold Hills 11.3
20 Stacey Mitchell Canwick Park 11.3
21 Diana Pierce Cotswold Hills 11.4
22 Anette Vesterlund Ingarö (Sweden) 11.4
23 Kema Genda Shiskine 11.4
24 Dawn Pearson Test Valley 11.4
25 Lesley Diamond Sandy Lodge 11.8
26 Sandra Rothenburg Mittelholsteiner (Germany) 11.9
27 Jacquie Wade Heworth 12.2
28 Eileen Kenny Ryan Ballybunion (Ireland) 12.2
29 Maggie Button Ferndown 12.4
30 Lorraine Stanley Fota Island (Ireland) 12.6
31 Christine Skellon Chester 12.9
32 Fiona Jackson Kingsknowe 12.9
33 Janet Jones Chester 13.1
34 Andrea Sims Burnham Beeches 13.3
35 Maria Zetterqvist Öijared (Sweden) 13.4
36 Rebecca Wheeler Broadway 13.6
37 Jeannette Royle Wallasey 14.0
38 Carolyn Coleman Herons Reach 14.1
39 Jenny Spedding Ashford 14.8
40 Sarah Simmonds West Sussex 15.8
41 Judith Wainwright Ringway 17.0
42 Caryl Waddilove Banstead Downs 17.9
43 Jillian Iball Burton-on-Trent 18.8
44 Janice Craig Crail 21.2
45 Mi Lin Paramata (Australia) 25.0
46 Lu Bold Elmt (Germany) 28.0