Strathtyrum Tournament 2015

Final List Of Entries

If your name appears on the list below, you will receive an email asking for payment of your £120 entry fee by Friday 20 March 2015.

Failure to pay the entry fee by the required date will result in your name being withdrawn from the tournament and your place being allocated to the next name on the reserve list.

Any queries, please send an email to eden-strath@standrews.com

List as of 28 May 2015 23:05

NameClub
Christine Appleby St Annes Old Links
Rebecca Becht Royal Waterloo (Belgium)
Janis Beevers Worksop
Christine Braidwood Reigate Heath
Catherine Burnside Stanton on the Wolds
Sally Casey The Old Collier (USA)
Sarah Cheverton Cumberwell Park
Helen Clements Cotswold Hills
Carolyn Coleman De Vere Herons' Reach
Linda Cole-McKenna Woodbrook (Ireland)
Pamela Collins Cotswold Hills
Anne Cousin Appleby
Adrienne Crowley Woodbrook (Ireland)
Marie Dahlstrom Kungsängen (Sweden)
Christiane Deppe Marienfeld (Germany)
Jacqui Dixon Mill Green
Anette Djup Lidköpings (Sweden)
Sophie Dodds Cotswold Hills
Ann-Charlotte Ekström Kungsängen (Sweden)
Ewa Eliasson Vasatorp (Sweden)
Claudia Eling Am Alten Fliess (Germany)
Julie Elliott Houghton-le-Spring
Christine Entwistle Ashton & Lea
Marian Finn Thurles (Ireland)
Lynn Fitzpatrick Burnham Beeches
Rachelle Foster Ashford Kent
Jan Foster Houghton-le-Spring
Louise Fraser Kingsknowe
Claire Gallagher Reigate Heath
Desiree Geldenhuys Fancourt (South Africa)
Kema Genda Shiskine
Alison Gibb The Addington
Catherine Goodwin Glenbervie
Elizabeth Goodwin Glenbervie
Wad Grayson Ringway
Lotte Hoekstra Hooge Rotterdamsche (Netherlands)
Maria Holmgren Kristianstads (Sweden)
Carol Houghton The Nottinghamshire
Adrienne Irvine Ashton & Lea
Jessica Kågefors Halmstad (Sweden)
Katarina Karlén Ingaro (Sweden)
Vicky Kemp The Nottinghamshire
Louise Kershaw Antrobus
Gabrielle Lanceley Caldy
Monica Lindvall Kungsängen (Sweden)
Louise MacGregor Falkirk
Michelle Mann Ludlow
Karen Marshall Baberton
Mary Martin Corrstown (Ireland)
Susan Mawhinney Parkstone
Margaret McAuliffe Ballybunion
Jane McDonald Pitreavie
Kate McIntosh Broomieknowe
Caroline McIntosh Broomieknowe
Collette McLoughlin Burnham Beeches
Sarah McNamara St Annes Old Links
Christin Möller Kristianstads (Sweden)
Lesley Morris The Nottinghamshire
Lorraine Morrow St Regulus
Wendy Nicholson Broomieknowe
Fiona Norris Hamilton
Clare O'Carroll Woodbrook (Ireland)
Charlotte Ödman Kungsbacka (Sweden)
Jeannie O'Keeffe Hankley Common
Ada O'Sullivan Monkstown (Ireland)
Diana Payne Notts Ladies
Carol Purves Selkirk
Alexandra Qayum Ranfurly Castle
Ann Ramsay Kirriemuir
Sue Reynolds Nottinghamshire
Lotta Rhedin Kalmar (Sweden)
Christine Richardson Penwortham
Zoe Ridgway The Tytherington
Tara Rodenhurst Ludlow
Gillian Roscoe Penwortham
Gagga S Westin Vreta Kloster (Sweden)
Mary Sheehy Tralee (Ireland)
Sarah Simmonds West Sussex
Carol Simpson Horsley Lodge
Louise Sims Broadstone
Kristina Söderström Halmstad (Sweden)
Jenny Spedding Ashford Kent
Donna Steele South Beds
Helena Sterner Kungsängen (Sweden)
Inger Sund Stora Lundby (Sweden)
Maura Sutton Corrstown (Ireland)
Amelia Taylor St Annes Old Links
Lynne Terry Cruden Bay
Lynda Thorpe Richmond
Margaret Tindale Heworth
Gillian Tucker Wildernesse
Adrienne Turner Baberton
Anette Vesterlund Ingarö (Sweden)
Patricia Vickers St Annes Old Links
Carole Waddington Preston
Liz Ward Woburn
Morag Wardrop Turnhouse
Fiona Woods Cotswold Hills
Gail Woods Reigate Heath
Wendy Yates Langland Bay
Christina Yngvesson Vaxholm (Sweden)