St Andrews Links Trophy 2014

Unsuccessful Entries

This is a list of the unsuccessful entries for the 2014 St Andrews Links Trophy. If you paid your entry fee at the time of entry, you will shortly receive a full refund.

Your details will be retained on our mailing list and you will be informed when entries open for 2015.

21 September 2014 21:07

NameClub
George Adams Chapel-en-le-Frith
Nicolas Aparicio Biarritz (France)
Ryan Bain Strathlene
Maxime Blandin Robert Hersant (France)
Jules Bordonado Saint Nom (France)
Daniel Bradbury Houghwood
Tom Bullough Northamptonshire County
John Callahan Medinah (USA)
Craig Chalmers Cawder
Carl Cohen-Jonathan Mont Griffon (France)
Michael Culin Prestonwood (USA)
Nick Curnow Lake Karrinyup (Australia)
Johannes Diederichs Hösel (Germany)
John Douglas Aberdour
Mark Duncalf Formby
Freddie Edmunds Aldeburgh
Owen Edwards Monmouthshire
Gareth Evans Wrexham
Jeffrey Fortson Escena (USA)
Jordan Garnish The Oxfordshire
Benedict Gebhardt Neuhof (Germany)
Joshua Gibbons Rahman Putra (Malaysia)
Oscar Granstrom-Livesey Royal Mid-Surrey
Harrison Greenberry Exeter
Daniel Hendry Emirates (UAE)
Maximilian Herrmann Woerthsee (Germany)
Alexander Herrmann Woerthsee (Germany)
Ross Hopwood Emirates (UAE)
Jonathan Hurst Pleasington
Christopher Hutcheon Monifieth
John Jackopsic Gillette Ridge (USA)
Laurens Jansen Prise D'eau (Netherlands)
Patrick Kelly Sleaford
Joey Lamb Wilpshire
Thomas Lawton Wilmslow
Kyson Lloyd Wellingborough
Cameron Long Whittington Heath
Nick Macandrew Royal Aberdeen
Richard Mansell Beau Desert
Franco Martinangeli Ranelagh (Argentina)
Leo Mathard Bordeaux Lac (France)
John McBeth Woking
Joshua McMahon Redditch
Jaco Merwe Potchefstroom (S Africa)
Ben Murray Portlethen
Lewis Pearce Walsall
Matthew Pearson Wetherby
Jamie Perkins Wetherby
Nicolas Platret Biarritz (France)
Laurie Potter Minchinhampton
David Ravetto Racing Club de France (France)
Steven Rennie Drumpellier
Tobias Roberts Lancaster
Oliver Roberts Hong Kong
Ben Robinson The Vale
Tiago Rodrigues Oporto (Portugal)
Hugo Rouillon RCF La Boulie (France)
Cameron Shaw Chevin
Will Shucksmith Alwoodley
Kenden Slattery Anthem (USA)
Michael Smyth Royal Troon
Charlie Spencer-White Llandrindod Wells
Zac Stolz Pymble (Australia)
Alex Stubbs The Oxfordshire
Alan Sutherland Ladybank
Aaron Sweeney Carnoustie
Luke Thomas Radyr
Daniel Thompsett Aboyne
Sam Towler Woburn
Gaelen Trew Wentworth
Nicolai von Dellingshausen Hubbelrath (Germany)
Tom Watson Fancourt ( S Africa)
Matthew Wells Saunton
Alexander Wilson Renaissance
Adam Wilson Mold
Oskar Zaborowski Toya (Poland)
Christian Zimm Atlanta (USA)