St Andrews Links Trophy 2016

Successful Entries

Please find below the list of successful entrants.  The balance of the field was made up of players in current WAGR order and the last qualifying position was ranked no 562. 

As per our entry conditions, four nominations from St Andrews Links Trust have still to be included in the field.  These players may be selected from any eligible competitor, irrespective of their position on the reserve list. 

List as of 04 May 2016 07:01

NameClub
Max Albertus Netherlands
Aubrey George Beckley South Africa
Mans Berglund Sweden
Jamie Bower Meltham
Luke Brown New Zealand
Daniel Brown Bedale
Colm Campbell Ireland
Filippo Campigli Italy
Rowin Caron Netherlands
Edgar Catherine France
Michele Cea Italy
Ben Chamberlain Padeswood & Buckley
Adam Chapman Carus Green
Luca Cianchetti Italy
Matthew Clark Kilmacolm
Brett Coletta Australia
Blake Collyer Australia
Ryan Cornfield Enville
Ugo Coussaud France
Steven Cox Australia
Charlie Dann Australia
Jack Davidson Llanwern
Joshua Davies Celtic Manor
Cameron Davis Australia
Robin Dawson Ireland
Kiran Day Australia
Alejandro del Rey Gonzalez Spain
Francesco Donaggio Italy
Frederik Dreier Denmark
James Hart du Preez South Africa
Owen Edwards Llanwern
Angus Ellis-Cole South Africa
Harrison Endycott Australia
Colin Fairweather Ireland
Ewen Ferguson Bearsden
Gregory Foo Singapore
Grant Forrest Craigielaw
Giacomo Fortini Italy
Alexander George Frances Denmark
Ryan Fricker Yelverton
Calum Fyfe Cawder
John-Ross Galbraith Ireland
Andres Gallegos Argentina
Sebastien Gandon France
Jeremy Gandon France
Tom Gandy Rowany
Philip Geerts Italy
Scott Gibson Southerness
Alex Gleeson Ireland
Kyle Godsman Moray
Mateusz Gradecki Poland
Scott Gregory Corhampton
Stuart Grehan Ireland
Evan Griffith Conwy
Calle Hagstrom Sweden
Kyle Harman Southerndown
Tom Harris Castletown
Tim Harry The Vale Resort
Josh Hilleard Farrington Park
Michael Hirmer Germany
Craig Howie Peebles
Barry Hume Haggs Castle
Jack Hume Ireland
Cameron John Australia
Liam Johnston Dumfries & County
Rhys Jones Mountain Ash
Rasmus Karlsson Finland
Paul Kinnear Formby
Kim Koivu Finland
Frederic Lacroix France
Matias Lezcano Argentina
Lukas Lipold Austria
Matthew Lisk Australia
Vitor Londot Lopes Portugal
Sigot Lopez Spain
Michael Ludwig Austria
Robert D MacIntyre Glencruitten
Nicolas Maheut France
Richard Mansell Forest of Arden
Leo Mathard France
Markus Maukner Austria
Stefano Mazzoli Italy
Kyle McClatchie South Africa
Dermot McElroy Ireland
Franck Medale France
Riccardo Michelini Italy
David Micheluzzi Australia
Guido Migliozzi Italy
Jesus Montenegro Argentina
Bradley Moore Kedleston Park
Zach Murray Australia
Andre Nel South Africa
Jordi Panes Spain
Marco Penge Golf at Goodwood
Thomas Perrot France
Dylan Perry Australia
Gian-Marco Petrozzi Trentham
Alfie Plant Sundridge Park
Anthony Quayle Australia
David Ravetto France
Gianmaria Rean Trinchero Italy
Jovan Rebula South Africa
Graeme Robertson Glenbervie
Steven Robins Hull
Craig Ross Kirkhill
Pavan Sagoo Ealing
Andrea Saracino Italy
Jamie Savage Cawder
Joey Savoie Canada
Lorenzo Scalise Italy
Grégoire Schoeb France
Sandy Scott Nairn
Tomás Silva Portugal
Jack Singh Brar Remedy Oak
Jason Smith South Africa
Travis Smyth Australia
Henry Spring New Zealand
Tristen Strydom South Africa
Daniel Sutton Walsall
Connor Syme Drumoig
Jonathan Thomson Rotherham
Ashton Turner Kenwick Park
Jonas Väisänen Finland
Sami Välimäki Finland
Lars van Meijel Netherlands
Vince van Veen Netherlands
Jacopo Vecchi Fossa Italy
Albert Venter South Africa
Victor Veyret France
James Walker The Oaks
Euan Walker Kilmarnock (Barassie)
Sam Whitaker Blankney
William Whiteoak Shipley
Andrew Wilson Wynyard
Blake Windred Australia
Jeff Wright Forres
Jonathan Yates Ireland
Jack Yule Middleton Hall
Federico Zucchetti Italy
Federico Zuckermann Italy