St Andrews Links Trophy 2014

Successful Entries

Please find below the list of successful entrants.  The balance of the field was made up of players in current WAGR order and the last qualifying position was ranked no 628. 

List as of 23 November 2014 23:58

NameClub
James Allan Chelmsford
Lawrence Allan Alva
Edouard Amacher Domaine Imperial (Switzerland)
Ben Amor Marlborough
Tomasz Anderson Brocket Hall
Nicolaas Johannes Arnoldi Nigel (S Africa)
Teremoana Beaucousin Le Vaudreuil (France)
Léonard Bem Angouleme (France)
Christiaan Bezuidenhout Nigel (S Africa)
Joaquin Bonjour Argentina
Scott Borrowman Dollar
Dylan Boshart Broekpolder (Netherlands)
Jamie Bower Meltham
Dale Brandt-Richards Mona Vale (Australia)
Daniel Brown Bedale
Charlie Bull Lake Nona (USA)
James Bunch Prestwick
Gustaf Burenstam Linder Djursholms (Sweden)
Robert Burlison Oxley Park
Jack Bush Morlais Castle
Robert Cannon Balbriggan (Ireland)
Iván Cantero Llanes (Spain)
João Carlota Vilamoura (Portugal)
Harry Casey Enfield
Adam Chapman Windermere
Ashley Chesters Hawkstone Park
Matthew Clark Kilmacolm
Ugo Coussaud Angoulême Hirondelle (France)
Seb Crookall-Nixon Silloth on Solway
Alexander Culverwell Dunbar
Cameron Davis Monash (Australia)
Joe Dean Lindrick
Mathieu Decottignies-Lafon Bondues (France)
Thomas Detry Royal (Belgium)
Ciaran Doherty Bury
Geoff Drakeford Commonwealth (Australia)
James Hart du Preez Pretoria (S Africa)
Paul Dunne Greystones (Ireland)
Adam Dunton McDonald
Ben Eccles Victoria (Australia)
Samuel Jacob Echikson La Tournette (Belgium)
Albert Eckhardt St Laurence (Finland)
Sam Edwards Bigbury
Mathias Eggenberger Bad Ragaz (Switzerland)
Paul Elissalde Biarritz le Phare (France)
Ryan Evans Wellingborough
Mathieu Fenasse Cannes Mougins (France)
Ewen Ferguson Bearsden
Grant Forrest Craigielaw
Ryan Fricker Yelverton
Mario Galiano La Cañada (Spain)
Zach Galliford Borth & Ynyslas
Alexander Garde The Scandinavian (Denmark)
Mark Geddes Prenton
Axel Geers Broekpolder (Netherlands)
Scott Gibson Southerness
João Girão Oporto (Portugal)
Tim Gornik Bled (Slovenia)
Mike Hearne Southerndown
Victor Henum Asserbo (Denmark)
Calum Hill Tantallon
Paul Howard Southport and Ainsdale
Jack Hume Naas (Ireland)
Gary Hurley West Waterford (Ireland)
Luke Johnson Kings Lynn
Liam Johnston Dumfries and County
Alastair Jones Radyr
Daniel Kay Dunbar
Paul Kinnear Formby
Benjamin Kinsley St Andrews
Matt Kippen Enmore Park
Tae Koh Manukau (New Zealand)
Romain Langasque Bordeaux Lac (France)
Victor Lange Royal Johannesburg & Kensington (S Africa)
Thriston Lawrence Nelspruit (S Africa)
Thomas Le Berre Chantily (France)
Zander Lombard Woodhill (S Africa)
DJ Loypur The Heritage (Australia)
Robert MacIntyre Glencruitten
Charlie Macneal Prestwick
Greig Marchbank Thornhill
Nick Marsh Huddersfield
Markus Maukner Schloß Schönborn (Austria)
Pierre Mazier Racing Club de France (France)
Jack McDonald Kilmarnock (Barassie)
Dermot McElroy Ballymena
A.J. McInerney Anthem (USA)
Rory McNamara Headfort (Ireland)
Adrian Meronk Toya (Poland)
Fraser Moore Glenbervie
David Morago Vallromanas (Spain)
Matthew Moseley Carmarthen
Gavin Moynihan The Island (Ireland)
Jimmy Mullen Royal North Devon
Joshua Munn Manawatu (New Zealand)
Antonio Murdaca Grange (Australia)
Bradley Neil Blairgowrie
James Newton Prestbury
Richard O'Donovan Lucan (Ireland)
Alfie Plant Sundridge Park
Rhys Pugh Vale Resort
Edward Richardson Rye
Chris Robb Meldrum House
Graeme Robertson Glenbervie
James Ross Royal Burgess
Craig Ross Kirkhill
Thomas Rowland Prudhoe
Javier Sainz Laukariz (Spain)
Rocco Sanjust Poggio dei Medici (Italy)
Michael Saunders Dartford
Jamie Savage Cawder
Grégoire Schoeb Strasbourg (France)
Andrew Schonewille Yarra Yarra (Australia)
Ewan Scott St Andrews
Cormac Sharvin Ardglass (Ireland)
Jack Singh Brar Remedy Oak
Todd Sinnott Metropolitan (Australia)
Jason Smith Irene (S Africa)
Eugene Smith Ardee (Ireland)
Clément Sordet Lyon Salvagny (France)
Gordon Stevenson Whitecraigs
Ben Stow Rushmore
Kenny Subregis Vieux Boucau (France)
Connor Syme Dumfries and County
Julian Taylor York
Louis Taylor Johannesburg (S Africa)
Louis Tomlinson West Lancashire
Alejandro Tosti Argentina
Toby Tree Goodwood
Linus Vaisanen Vuosaari (Finland)
Lars van Meijel Eindhovensche (Netherlands)
Robbie van West Prise D'eau (Netherlands)
Mitchell Venables Bermagui (Australia)
Victor Veyret Chantilly (France)
Maximilian Walz Stuttgarter (Germany)
Daniel Wasteney Lindrick
Ben Westgate Trevose
Ben Wheeler Purley Downs
Reeve Whitson Mourne
Andrew Wilson Darlington
Daniel Young Craigie Hill
Mark Young Longridge
Jack Yule Middleton Hall
Federico Zucchetti Castelconturbia (Italy)