St Andrews Links Trophy 2015

Entries To Date

This is a list of the entries received to date for the 2015 St Andrews Links Trophy. The inclusion of your name on this list does not guarantee your place in the tournament.

After the closing date on Thursday 30 April 2015, a full list of the 144 successful entries will be detailed on the website, together with a list of reserves.

If you have entered the St Andrews Links Trophy and your name does not appear on this list, this is due to non-receipt of your handicap confirmation.

Any queries, please contact linkstrophy@standrews.com

 

List as of 25 April 2015 09:46

NameClub
Lawrence Allan Alva
Tony Ames Romford
Ben Amor Marlborough
Tomasz Anderson Brocket Hall
Nicolas Aparicio France
Adriá Arnaus Spain
Teremoana Beaucousin France
Leonard Bem France
Jamie Bower Meltham
Daniel Brown Bedale
James Bunch Prestwick
Robert Burlison Oxley Park
George Burns Williamwood
Jack Bush Morlais Castle
Colm Campbell Ireland
Ivan Cantero Spain
Michele Cea Italy
Adam Chapman Windermere
Ashley Chesters Hawkstone Park
Nathan Chilcott Southerndown
Ryan Chisnall New Zealand
Matthew Clark Kilmacolm
Ryan Cornfield Enville
Ugo Coussaud France
Seb Crookall-Nixon Silloth on Sollway
Danny Cullen Walton Heath
Andrew Davidson Charleton
Jack Davidson Llanwern
Ryan Davies Aberdare
Cameron Davis Australia
Robin Dawson Ireland
Kiran Day Australia
Arthur de Rivoire Switzerland
Joseph Dean Lindrick
Jamie Dick Sherdons
Andi Dill South Africa
Paul Dunne Ireland
Adam Dunton McDonald
Owen Edwards Llanwern
Harry Ellis Meon Valley
Ewen Ferguson Bearsden
Hale Furey USA
Calum Fyfe Cawder
Daniel Gale Australia
Mario Galiano Spain
Jeremy Gandon France
Sébastien Gandon France
Tom Gandy Rowany
Scott Gibson Southerness
Kyle Godsman Moray
Xabier Gorospe Spain
Mateusz Gradecki Poland
Oscar Granstrom-Livesey Royal Mid-Surrey
Scott Grant Downfield
Scott Gregory Corhampton
Stuart Grehan Ireland
Evan Griffith Conwy
Alister Hain St Andrews
Daniel Hendry United Arab Emirates
Alexander Herrmann Germany
Calum Hill Tantallon
Michael Hirmer Germany
Alan Holbrook Murcar Links
Daniel Holland Ireland
David Houlding Moortown
Jack Hume Ireland
Gary Hurley Ireland
Graeme Jackson Manchester
Richard James Aberystwyth
Luke Johnson Kings Lynn
Liam Johnston Dumfries & County
Ioan Drosinos Jones Abersoch
Matthew Jordan Royal Liverpool
Benjamin Kedochim France
Paul Kinnear Formby
Benjamin Kinsley St Andrews
Jeong weon Ko France
Jeroen Krietemeijer Netherlands
François Lagraulet France
Romain Langasque France
Jim Liu USA
Jaime Lopez Rivarola Argentina
Christopher Low Tantallon
DJ Loypur Australia
Adam Lumley Coventry
Robert Duncan MacIntyre Glencruitten
Andrew Maiden Montrose Mercantile
Richard Mansell Beau Desert
Greig Marchbank Thornhill
Nick Marsh Huddersfield
Ashley Mason Glen Gorse
Alexander Matlari Germany
Markus Maukner Austria
Pierre Mazier France
Bryce McCabe South Africa
Jack McDonald Kilmarnock (Barassie)
Craig Melding Neath
Jamie Mist Hayling
Fraser Moore Glenbervie
Gavin Moynihan Ireland
Jimmy Mullen Royal North Devon
Antonio Murdaca Australia
James Newton Prestbury
Jamie Peden Canada
Marco Penge Golf at Goodwood
Craig Penny Newbiggin
Nicholas Peoples Royal Lytham & St Anne's
Thomas Perrot France
Alfie Plant Sundridge Park
Nicolas Platret France
Callum Reay The Warwickshire
Oliver Roberts Hong Kong
Ben Robinson The Vale
Martin Rohwer South Africa
Craig Ross Kirkhill
Robin Roussell France
Thomas Rowland Prudhoe
Antoine Rozner France
Pavan Sagoo Ealing
Gregoire Schoeb France
Andrew Schonewille Australia
Ewan Scott St Andrews
Sandy Scott Nairn
Cormac Sharvin Ireland
Jack Singh Brar Remedy Oak
Greg Smail Craigielaw
Jake Storey Alnmouth
Gisli Sveinbergsson Iceland
Connor Syme Drumoig
Patrick Tallent USA
Julian Taylor York
Jonathan Thomson Lindrick
Hubert Tisserand France
Henry Tomlinson Royal Lytham
Alejandro Tosti Argentina
Sean Towndrow Southport and Ainsdale
Ashton Turner Kenwick Park
Lars van Meijel Netherlands
Cedric Van Wassenhove Belgium
Robbie van West Netherlands
Victor Veyret France
Euan Walker Kilmarnock (Barassie)
Nick Watson Stoke Rochford
Benjamin Wheeler Purley Downs
Sam Whitaker Blankney
Andrew Wilson Wynyard
Alexander Wilson Ireland
Nick Woof Ashridge
Tai Yasuda Pennard
Daniel Young Craigie Hill
Jack Yule Middleton Hall
Simon Zach Czech Republic
Christian Zimm USA
Federico Zucchetti Italy
Filippo Zucchetti Italy