Eden Tournament 2015

Unsuccessful Entries

This is a list of the unsuccessful entries for the 2015 Eden Tournament. Your details will be retained on our mailing list and you will be informed of the entry conditions for 2016.

List as of 27 April 2015 06:36

NameClub
Robert Adams USA
Stephen Anstee Ferndown
Robbie Archibald Ballumbie Castle
David Barber Canford Magna
Andrew Barton Dun Whinny
Gary Beattie The Millbrook
Gordon Bell Carluke
Nicholas Bethel Tewkesbury Park
Joseph Bishop Jumeirah Golf Estates (UAE)
Neil Bott Bondhay
James Brannan Kirkintilloch
Mark Brown Rushden
Paul Bruckshaw Reddish Vale
Alex Bullimore West Herts
Nick Carter Hadley Wood
Aaron Casey Moray
Charles Cassie Nigg Bay
Mark Coleman Kings Lynn
Matt Costello Cathkin Braes
Ray Cousin Appleby
John DeWitt Club West (USA)
Andrew Donaghy Troon Welbeck
David Douglas Alloa
Lawrence Down Ferndown
David Dunlop Edenmore
Keith Elvin Sundridge Park
Ben Evans John O'Gaunt
Tim Evans-Jones The Shire London
Stuart Ferguson Thornton
Gary Finch Grange Park
Gordon Fletcher Kelso
Matthew Foster West Herts
Ian Freeman Weston-super-Mare
Callum Gibson Drumpellier
Andrew Gillen Mearns Castle
Henry Gray Glasgow
Ian Grayson Lymm
Stuart Green Tewkesbury Park
Mark Greenway Tewkesbury Park
Frank Gromes Dillingen (Germany)
Keith Gronow Berkhamsted
Owen Gronow Berkhamsted
Ebb Harrison Sandiway
David Hogg Puckrup Hall
Marcus Holman The Worcestershire
Roy Holmes Sharjah (UAE)
Ashley Isaacs Langland Bay
Paul Jackson Wrexham
Richard Jenner Bletchingley
Roger Tudur Jones St Andrews
Joe Kane Crow Wood
Jan Klink Goehrde (Germany)
Christoph Lampe Germany
Jim Law Muckhart
Hans Lundberg Ågesta (Sweden)
Ruslan Lyabakh Moscow (Russia)
Martin MacGill Glenisla
Gordon Martin Trentham Park
Joseph McCormack Ballybunion (Ireland)
Anthony McMackin Corrstown (Ireland)
David Milner Brough
Fraser Murray Dullatur
Craig Newby Appleby
Kieran Nickless Telford
John O'Rourke Kirkintilloch
Anthony Pate Walmersley
Rafael Pecci Aragon Dehesa Montenmedio (Spain)
Norman Purves Selkirk
Michael Rees West Herts
Terence Rice Blundells Hill
Tom Rigney Birr (Ireland)
Thomas Roberton Shortlands
Mark Roper Sand Moor
Harry Sayers Tewkesbury Park
George Scruton Wychwood Park
Mark Sims Langland Bay
Andrew Slater Longridge
Stephen Smith Washington (USA)
David Southern Bulbury Woods
Robert Stenhouse Scoonie
Tony Stevenson The Millbrook
Martin Stevenson Handsworth
Alan Thomson Uphall
Leonard Walker Denton
Ian Wallace Royal Troon
Rob Weall Berkhamsted
Steve Weall Berkhamsted
Nigel Whalley Notts
Peter Wharton Kirkhill
Scott Winton Mearns Castle
Oh Jang Yoon Coronado (Panama)