Eden Tournament 2014

Unsuccessful Entries

This is a list of the unsuccessful entries for the 2014 Eden Tournament. Your details will be retained on our mailing list and you will be informed of the entry conditions for 2015.

List as of 23 October 2014 07:42

NameClub
Robert Adams Milledgeville (USA)
Steven Adams Southern Hills Plantation (USA)
Alistair Anderson Kirkintilloch
Antony Andrew Normanby Hall
Colin Andrews Ashford Kent
James Angel Colchester
Stephen Anstee Ferndown
Tim Arnold Henley
Kenneth Askew Horsley Lodge
Paul Aspey Silverdale
Gary Barnett Ashford Kent
Michael Berry Worksop
Guido Blissenbach Lipperland (Germany)
David Boyd Moortown
Christopher Boyes Garforth
Paul Bruckshaw Reddish Vale
Kevin Bryan Handsworth
Alex Bullimore West Herts
James Burnett Moortown
Andrew Bush Rushden
Calvin Cameron Dunblane New
Gary Carmichael Palacerigg
Charles Cassie Nigg Bay
Ken Chisholm Liberton
Philip Clarke Hallamshire
Jonathan Cofield Bromsgrove
Tom Compton Tewkesbury Park
Richard Cooper Moortown
Matt Costello Cathkin Braes
Tom Cummings Kirkintilloch
Paul Darnell Cuckfield
Kenneth Davison North Manchester
Peter Dudgeon Royal Automobile
Henry Edwards Little Fishing Creek (USA)
Stephen Entwistle Shaw Hill
Stuart Ferguson Thornton
Nils Fischer Schloss Lüdersburg (Germany)
Victor Fisk Rodway Hill
Jack Fleming Glenbervie
Jim Fleming Fairhaven
Duncan Forbes Sonning
Alan Forrest Lanark
Matthew Foster West Herts
Kevin Frost Ballybunion (Ireland)
Kenneth Grant Palacerigg
Paul Green Burnley
Mark Greenway Tewkesbury Park
Frank Gromes Dillingen (Germany)
Ian Harbey Stanton-on-the-Wolds
James Haworth Appleby
Mark Hayes Rattlesnake Point (Canada)
Michael Hill Worcestershire
David Hobson Howley Hall
Paul Howden Silverstone
Richard Jenner Bletchingley
James Kane Crow Wood
Geoff W Kirby Porters Park
Geoff P Kirby Porters Park
Jan Klink Göhrde (Germany)
Kamal Lakhani Wokefield Park
Ken Lawrenson Howley Hall
Jonny Lindroos Troxhammar (Sweden)
Joseph Long Palacerigg
William Lucas North Manchester
Hans Lundberg Ågesta (Sweden)
Paul Mackay Alloa
Paul Mackenzie Strathaven
Micky Maher Handsworth
Gordon Martin Trentham Park
Nicholas Mathers Mannings Heath
Mike McGuigan Clober
Neil McLennan Scotscraig
Hugh Millar Grange (Ireland)
David Milner Brough
John Moloughney Templemore (Ireland)
Iain Moncaster Appleby
Robert Mumby Royal Mid-Surrey
Ian Murray Kirkintilloch
Edward Nash Romford
John O'Rourke Kirkintilloch
Robert Owens Chester
Neil Padbury Chartridge Park
Philip Price Rodway Hill
Gerald Price Rodway Hill
Richard Price Rodway Hill
Alan Price Rodway Hill
Gavin Quinlivan Ballybunion (Ireland)
Damien Reddy Hermitage (Ireland)
Michael Rees West Herts
Grant Robertson Kilspindie
Stuart Rowell Craigielaw
Richard Sebok Worcestershire
Thomas Skinner Millbrook
David Strangeways Prudhoe
Mark Townsend Handsworth
Phil Treasure Sandiway
Patrick Walsh Ashford Kent
Shaun Walters Westwood
Neil Webster Moortown
Peter Wharton Kirkhill
Ian Whittaker Ruddington Grange
Alec Wilson Welwyn Garden City
Michael Worrall Dudley
Philip Woulds Ashridge