Eden Tournament 2015

Reserve List

This reserve list will be regularly updated prior to the start of the Eden Tournament on Monday 10 August 2015. If your name appears on this list and you no longer wish to be considered if a place should become available, please let us know on eden-strath@standrews.com.

List as of 04 March 2015 00:07

 NameClubHandicap
1 Christopher Carney Morecambe 3.8
2 David Stone Lancaster 3.8
3 Glen Witherford Abbey 3.8
4 Stefan Alm Ågesta (Sweden) 3.9
5 Alex Behrend San Francisco (USA) 3.9
6 John Stott Elderslie 3.9
7 Stephen Jones Chester 3.9
8 Christopher Coward The Oaks 4.0
9 Nathan Day The Millbrook 4.0
10 Pablo Patane San Andres (Argentina) 4.0
11 Gary Keene Palacerigg 4.0
12 James Charlton Rushcliffe 4.0
13 Martin Betts Vicars Cross 4.1
14 Daniel Costello Tankersley 4.1
15 Daniel Ross West Herts 4.1
16 Antonio Dominguez Tocino Dehesa Montenmedio (Spain) 4.1
17 Miguel de la Cruz Montecastillo (Spain) 4.1
18 Stephen Foster Chester 4.3
19 Colin Sinclair Gullane 4.3
20 Paul Behrend Palo Alto (USA) 4.3
21 Kevin Christie Elderslie 4.3
22 Callum Spriddle Dalmahoy 4.3
23 Andrew Tidmarsh Royal Mid Surrey 4.4
24 Steve Rol 2F Open-JS 06 (France) 4.4
25 Andrew Crawford Hallamshire 4.5
26 Peter Rol 2F Open-JS 06 (France) 4.5
27 Greg Edwards Alyth 4.6
28 Jim Pike Appleby 4.6
29 Nigel Burkinshaw Wath 4.6
30 Dean Mitchinson Cleeve Cloud 4.6
31 Edward Garver Avila (USA) 4.6
32 Graham Payne Aldwickbury Park 4.6
33 David Finlay Vicars Cross 4.7
34 Philip Addis Parkstone 4.8
35 Andrew McCabe The Worcestershire 4.8
36 Jacob Farson Colchester 4.8
37 David Banwell Leighton Buzzard 4.9
38 Duncan Steele The Millbrook 4.9
39 John Odeke Garon Park 4.9
40 Dave Murtagh Trentham Park 4.9
41 Juan Pedro Alcantara Newman (Argentina) 5.0
42 Darren Snook Puckrup Hall 5.0
43 Ujjaval Sadana Hainault Forest 5.0
44 Phil Lavin Shaw Hill 5.1
45 Gary Porteous Kilspindie 5.1
46 Gordon Simmonds Gullane 5.1
47 Finley Woodier Foehr (Germany) 5.1
48 Steven Lamont Ranfurly Castle 5.1
49 David Senior Shandon Park 5.1
50 James Mower Garon Park 5.2
51 Stephen Burnside Notts 5.2
52 Henning Rosenfeld Lüdersburg (Germany) 5.3
53 George Lester Garon Park 5.3
54 Cameron Gray Kilspindie 5.4
55 Gerard Higgins Seacroft 5.4
56 Alan Henderson Pitreavie 5.4
57 David Miller Nuneaton 5.5
58 Kevin Vamplew Stanton-on-the-Wolds 5.5
59 Grant Schmieder Clustered Spires (USA) 5.5
60 Ian Cole Hazel Grove 5.5
61 Stuart Simpson Kinross 5.5
62 Bruce Merrilees Carnoustie 5.5