Eden Tournament 2016

Reserve List

This reserve list will be regularly updated prior to the start of the Eden Tournament on Monday 8 August 2016. If your name appears on this list and you no longer wish to be considered if a place should become available, please let us know on eden-strath@standrews.com.

List as of 29 April 2016 13:05

 NameClubHandicap
1 Grant Ross Alloa 3.7
2 Peter Sandin Österåkers (Sweden) 3.7
3 Martin Betts Vicars Cross 3.7
4 Amos Ferguson Vicars Cross 3.7
5 Chris Purves Baberton 3.7
6 Innes Ledingham Gullane 3.7
7 Graeme Foster Houghton-le-Spring 3.8
8 Ralph Cowe Kelso 3.8
9 John Stott Elderslie 3.8
10 Gary Whitfield Hockley 3.9
11 Stephen Foster Chester 3.9
12 Shaun Hales West Herts 4.0
13 Jai Ahir Hadley Wood 4.0
14 Dave Finlay Vicars Cross 4.0
15 Jack Lockhart Pitreavie 4.0
16 Allister Raphael St Andrews 4.0
17 Stuart McDermid Kirkintilloch 4.1
18 Michael Kelsall Sandiway 4.1
19 Roy Holmes Sharjah (UAE) 4.1
20 Dave Banwell Leighton Buzzard 4.1
21 Adam Wright Newbiggin 4.1
22 Alexander Rose Windermere 4.2
23 Juan Ignacio Saenz Denis Vista Hermosa (Spain) 4.3
24 Liam Murray Frilford Heath 4.3
25 Nigel Burkinshaw Wath 4.4
26 Ryan Hotchkiss Kington 4.4
27 William Norton Ludlow 4.4
28 Dean Mitchinson Cleeve Cloud 4.4
29 Philip Addis Parkstone 4.5
30 Andy Crawford Hallamshire 4.5
31 James Charlton Rushcliffe 4.5
32 David Miller Nuneaton 4.6
33 Daniel Coster West Herts 4.6
34 Miguel de la Cruz Campano (Spain) 4.7
35 Stewart Logan Cotswold Hills 4.7
36 Colin Sinclair Gullane 4.8
37 Lee Chidlow Vicars Cross 4.8
38 William McCartney New 4.9
39 Manuel Huerta Zaudin (Spain) 4.9
40 Chris Earl Pryors Hayes 5.0
41 Ross Mackenzie East Kilbride 5.0
42 Brian Aitchison Torwoodlee 5.0
43 Nick Rist Hadley Wood 5.0
44 Robert Chandler Mendip Springs 5.0
45 Iain Murray Dullatur 5.1
46 Jan Ideberg Österåkers (Sweden) 5.1
47 Daniel Jackson Wrexham 5.1
48 Herve Montagne Ailette (France) 5.1
49 James Pike Appleby 5.2
50 Stewart Wilson Cawder 5.2
51 Joe Mellor Nuneaton 5.2
52 Gary Porteous Kilspindie 5.3
53 Kevin Lawlor Crail 5.3
54 Graham Lundie Peebles 5.3