Eden Tournament 2015

Final List Of Entries

If you name appears on the list below, you will receive an email asking for payment of your £120 entry fee by Friday 20 March 2015.

Failure to pay the entry fee by the required date will result in your name being withdrawn from the tournament and your place being allocated to the next name on the reserve list.

Any queries, please send an email to eden-strath@standrews.com

List as of 28 May 2015 06:58

NameClub
William Adamson Sandburn
Benjamin Adelberg John Prince (USA)
Brad Ainslie Tewkesbury Park
David Aitken Lenzie
Matthew Akers Bankstown (Australia)
David Allen Tewkesbury Park
Murray Anderson Tantallon
James Angel Colchester
Nick Apperley Ludlow
Clive Appleby Fairhaven
Graham Archer Ferndown
David Ash Fairhaven
Paul Aspey Silverdale
Josh Banwell Leighton Buzzard
Juan Bartolome Newman (Argentina)
Lucas Becht Royal Waterloo (Belgium)
Paul Behrend Palo Alto (USA)
Alex Behrend San Francisco (USA)
Ian Belsham The Worcestershire
Martin Betts Vicars Cross
Nathan Bevan Tewkesbury Park
David Bible Ashford Kent
David Blakey Tyneside
Kevin Bryan Handsworth
Alasdair Bryce Falkirk Tryst
Christian Büker Bad Salzuflen (Germany)
Ian Bullimore West Herts
John Bullock Puckrup Hall
Steve Calladine Mill Green
Duncan Campbell Cardiff
Louis Campbell Moor Park
Alan Carlyle St Andrews
Michael Carney Morecambe
Christopher Carney Morecambe
Luke Carter Hadley Wood
Robert Chandler Mendip Springs
James Charlton Rushcliffe
Russell Chilton Pike Hills
Ken Chisholm Liberton
Kevin Christie Elderslie
Chris Clancy West Waterford (Ireland)
Steve Collins Helsby
Alex Collman West Herts
Martin Conley Whittlebury Park
Daniel Cook West Herts
Michael Cooke Carden Park
Lee Costello Norwood Park
Daniel Costello Tankersley
Christopher Coward The Oaks
Ralph Cowe Kelso
Andrew Crawford Hallamshire
Gordon Cree Troon Welbeck
Mark Crossan St Annes Old Links
Julian Curren Royal Winchester
Kevin Cusack Dungarvan (Ireland)
Benjamin David Colchester
Steve Dawes Tewkesbury Park
Calum Dawes Tewkesbury Park
Nathan Day The Millbrook
Andrew Day Ferndown
Miguel de la Cruz Montecastillo (Spain)
Ezequiel Agustin De Mario Los Lagartos (Argentina)
Michael de Vries New
Colin Deans Glencorse
Mark Denman The Millbrook
Paul Desport Hawick
Allyn Dick Kingsfield
Chris Dixon The Shire London
Jason Dolman Dudley
Mario Dominguez Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Antonio Dominguez Tocino Dehesa Montenmedio (Spain)
Kenny Donaghy Puckrup Hall
Craig Donald Brickhampton Court
John Dougall Crail
Mark Driscoll Shaw Hill
Octave Duclos Golf National (France)
Chris Earl Pryor Hayes
Chris Ellis Brickhampton Court
Stephen Entwistle Shaw Hill
Will Evans Ludlow
John Evans Ludlow
Les Evans Langland Bay
David Evrall Ullesthorpe
Pablo Feeney San Andres (Argentina)
Callum Ferguson Vicars Cross
Mark Ferguson Brocton Hall
Amos Ferguson Vicars Cross
David Fish Ludlow
Jim Fleming Fairhaven
Kevin Fortune Roxburghe
Graeme Foster Houghton-le-Spring
Stephen Foster Chester
Sean Foster Houghton-le-Spring
Steven Frearson Nuneaton
Rauiri Galashan West Herts
Stuart Gatherer Elderslie
Henk Geldenhuys Fancourt (South Africa)
Eddie Gibson Drumpellier
Kenneth Goodwin Glenbervie
Ian Gourlay Baberton
David Gray Penrith
Greg Halkett Kirkintilloch
Michael Hanson Lancaster
Ian Harbey Stanton-on-the-Wolds
Lee Hardy Nuneaton
Stephen Harriman Nuneaton
Colm Harrington Vicars Cross
Chris Harrison Sandiway
Jimmy Harty Dungarvan (Ireland)
Sam Haslam West Herts
Jack Hawksby The Millbrook
Martin Hay Kilspindie
Mark Hayes Rattlesnake Point (Canada)
Melvin Head Ashford Kent
Tobias Hein Schoenbuch (Germany)
Alexander Heinrich Ravisloe (USA)
Sam Henfrey Northamptonshire County
Nathan Herdsfield Ludlow
Spencer Hogg Shetland
Matthew Hogg Rushcliffe
Jonathon Houlston Telford
Tom Howells The Worcestershire
Darren Humphries Ludlow
Chris Hunt Ullesthorpe
Miguel Iglesias Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Karl Jackson Penrith
Liam James Dudley
Carl James Blundells Hill
Paul Johnson Hawick
Allan Johnston Bonnyton
Peter Jolleys Penwortham
Erik Jonasson Djursholms (Sweden)
Nicholas Jones The Duke's
Stephen Jones Chester
Gary Keene Palacerigg
Sean Kelly West Herts
Justin Lamb Glencorse
Niall Lamond Balmore
Freddie Lawrence Garon Park
Alastair Love Elderslie
Colin Loveday New
Paul Mackay Alloa
Alan Macnaught Colchester
Ross Magill Ludlow
Stephen Marshall Baberton
Brian Marshall Baberton
Mark Marshall Sale
Derek Martin Hawick
Joe Martin Corrstown (Ireland)
Torben Masmeier Bad Salzuflen (Germany)
Daniel McCoy Houldsworth
Stuart McDermid Kirkintilloch
Steve McDonald Pitreavie
Kevin McEntee Kirkintilloch
Gordon McGarva Kelowna (Canada)
Alistair McInnes Leven Thistle
Neil Mckenzie Cawder
Christopher McLaren Dun Whinny
Paul McMullen Tewkesbury Park
Russull McNamara Tewkesbury Park
Neil McQuade Kirkintilloch
Jamie Melton Nuneaton
Alan Meyrick Ludlow
John Millar The Links (South Africa)
Simon Mulholland Penrith
Neil Murray Dullatur
Ian Murray Kirkintilloch
Joe Murray Eccleston Park
Rob Newell Tewkesbury Park
Pat Norris Turnberry
Pablo Patane San Andres (Argentina)
William Paton West Kilbride
Nigel Paul Nuneaton
Craig Pazikas Cawder
Nicholas Pomeroy Tewkesbury Park
Ross Poupart Kirkintilloch
Simon Prestcote The Shire London
Chris Purves Baberton
Sam Quarlena West Herts
Wesley Ralph Tewkesbury Park
Lee Ramsay Christchurch (New Zealand)
Allister Raphael St Andrews
Kevin Rayner Royal Winchester
Bradford Read Nuneaton
Matt Renz Bear Lakes (USA)
Michael Retter Newcastle (USA)
Dan Rhodes Stanton-on-the-Wolds
Joseph Rice Blundells Hill
David Richardson Penwortham
Steve Richardson Knott End
Shaun Roberts Vale
Cameron Robertson Elderslie
Tommy Robertson East Kilbride
Grant Robertson Kilspindie
Peter Rol 2F Open-JS 06 (France)
Steve Rol 2F Open-JS 06 (France)
Dominic Ronan West Herts
Grant Ross Alloa
Gordon Ross Queens Park
Julian Rowe Royal St George's
Steve Shore Stanton-on-the-Wolds
James Showell Telford
Thomas Simmonds Gullane
Ryan Simpson Bonnyton
Colin Sinclair Gullane
Tom Skinner The Millbrook
Anthony Slater Longridge
Neill Smith Stourbridge
Callum Spriddle Dalmahoy
Russell Steib Yankee Run (USA)
David Stone Lancaster
Adam Stone Lancaster
Richard Storey Forest Pines
John Stott Elderslie
Joel Stubbs Bondhay
Richard Taylor Vicars Cross
Derek Thomson Glencorse
Mark Thorpe Richmond
Jamie Tinlin Hawick
Graeme Tinlin Hawick
Phil Treasure Sandiway
Liam Troy Thurles (Ireland)
Colin Turner Baberton
Alan Turton Ullesthorpe
Drew Waddell Glasgow
Vincent Walden Tewkesbury Park
Russell Ward Ullesthorpe
Calum Watson Alloa
George Watton Ludlow
Douglas Waugh Baberton
David Whalley Notts
Derek White Crail
Simon Whitehall Tewkesbury Park
Darren Whitfield Penrith
Alex Wiggins Tewkesbury Park
Adam Wiggins Tewkesbury Park
Sean Woods Tewkesbury Park
Iain Yule Middleton Hall
Felix Zamudio San Andres (Argentina)