Eden Tournament 2016

Final List Of Entries

If your name appears on the list below, you will receive an email asking for payment of your £120 entry fee by Friday 25 March 2016.

Failure to pay the entry fee by the required date will result in your name being withdrawn from the tournament and your place being allocated to the next name on the reserve list.

Any queries, please send an email to eden-strath@standrews.com

List as of 28 April 2016 20:49

NameClub
Ben Adelberg John Prince (USA)
David Aitken Lenzie
David Allen Tewkesbury Park
David Allen Cricket St Thomas
Dave Allison Cotswold Hills
Murray Anderson Tantallon
Alistair Anderson Cawder
Jose Ignacio Andrades Vista Hermosa (Spain)
Andy Andrews Test Valley
James Angel Colchester
Steve Anstee Ferndown
Nick Apperley Ludlow
Clive Appleby Fairhaven
Graham Archer Ferndown
Steve Ball Nuneaton
Josh Banwell Leighton Buzzard
Gary Beattie The Millbrook
Ian Belsham Worcestershire
Phillip Berrill Huyton & Prescot
Fredrik Blom Öjestrand (Sweden)
Francisco Bolanos Rowe Real Sevilla (Spain)
David Boyd Moortown
Jim Broderick Snake River (USA)
Steve Brown Bromborough
Rob Bryans Doral (USA)
Jez Bull Nuneaton
Alex Bullimore West Herts
Ian Bullimore West Herts
Charles Burton Halifax Bradley Hall
Christopher Carney Morecambe
Michael Carney Morecambe
Scott Carruthers Torwoodlee
Luke Carter Hadley Wood
Ken Chisholm Liberton
Kevin Christie Elderslie
Gavin Clafton Vicars Cross
Philip Clarke Hankley Common
Robert Cobain Portal
Gary Cochran Irvine Ravenspark
Steve Collins Helsby
Alex Collman West Herts
Martin Conley Northamptonshire County
Daniel Cook West Herts
Lee Costello Norwood Park
Chris Coward The Oaks
Gordon Cree South Beds
Robert Cross Bedford
Diego Cruz-Villalon Guadiana (Spain)
Chris Cummins Holywell
Julian Curren Royal Winchester
Steve Dawes Tewkesbury Park
Mike Dewsbury Brocton Hall
Chris Dixon Hadley Wood
Jason Dolman Dudley
Kenny Donaghy Puckrup Hall
Scott Donald Castletown
Craig Donald Brickhampton
John Dougall Crail
Daniel Eardley Liberton
Greg Edwards Alyth
Chris Ellis Brickhampton
Stephen Entwistle Shaw Hill
Steve Evans Wharton Park
Will Evans Ludlow
John Evans Ludlow
David Evrall Ullesthorpe Court
Jacob Farson Colchester
Pablo Feeney San Andres (Argentina)
Mark Ferguson Brocton Hall
Callum Ferguson Vicars Cross
Dave Fish Bridgnorth
Richard Forsyth Torwoodlee
Sean Foster Houghton-le-Spring
Steven Frearson Nuneaton
Rauiri Galashan West Herts
Stuart Gatherer Elderslie
Eddie Gibson Drumpellier
Ken Goodwin Glenbervie
Ian Gourlay Baberton
John Gray Forest Pines
Cameron Gray Kilspindie
David Gray Penrith
Stuart Green Tewkesbury Park
Greg Halkett Kirkintilloch
Michael Hanson Lancaster
Ian Harbey Stanton-on-the-Wolds
Lee Hardy Nuneaton
Stephen Harriman Nuneaton
Colm Harrington Vicars Cross
Ebb Harrison Sandiway
Chris Harrison Sandiway
Jimmy Harty Dungarvan (Ireland)
Sam Haslam West Herts
Jack Hawksby The Millbrook
Martin Hay Kilspindie
Mark Hayes Rattlesnake Point (Canada)
Melvin Head Ashford
Alexander Heinrich Ravisloe (USA)
Matthew Hendrick Pollok
Sam Henfrey Northants County
Ged Higgins Seacroft
Spencer Hogg Shetland
David Hogg Puckrup Hall
Matthew Hogg Rushcliffe
Andy Holden Tyneside
James Holroyd Vicars Cross
Jonathon Houlston Telford
Tom Howells Worcestershire
Darren Humphries Ludlow
Chris Hunt Ullesthorpe
Miguel Iglesias Jockey (Argentina)
David Jackson Hadley Wood
Karl Jackson Penrith
Carl James Blundells Hill
Liam James Huyton & Prescot
Ryan James Nuneaton
Paul Johnson Hawick
Neil Johnson Brocton hall
Neville Johnstone Carlisle
Erik Jonasson Djursholms (Sweden)
Nicholas Jones Beverley and East Riding
David Jones Worcestershire
Gary Keene Palacerigg
Sean Kelly West Herts
Gary King Penina (Portugal)
Paul Kitching The Millbrook
Alistair Knight Wollaton Park
Justin Lamb Glencorse
Niall Lamond Balmore
Jack Leek The Millbrook
Oliver Lewis Ludlow
Leif Lindström Bro Hof (Sweden)
Joseph Long Palacerigg
Alastair Love Elderslie
Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe Golf
Alan Macnaught Colchester
Paul Macnaught Sundridge
Ross Magill Ludlow
Stephen Marshall Baberton
Brian Marshall Baberton
Mark Marshall Sale
Derek Martin Hawick
Joe Martin Corrstown (Ireland)
Jake Massey Holywell
Joseph McCormack Ballybunnion (Ireland)
Daniel McCoy Houldsworth
Steve McDonald Pitreavie
Kevin McEntee Kirkintilloch
Michael McGrath Dungarvan (Ireland)
Ally McInnes Leven Thistle
Neil McKenzie Cawder
Ian McKerron Balmore
Russull McNamara Tewkesbury Park
Neil McQuade Kirkintilloch
Jack McWilliams Corrstown (Ireland)
Jamie Melton Nuneaton
Alan Meyrick Ludlow
Ross Moore Kington
Toby Morgan Frilford Heath
Georg Mueller Foehr (Germany)
David Mulvihill Ballybunnion (Ireland)
Keith Murphy Charlesland (Ireland)
Joseph Murray Eccleston Park
Neil Murray Dullatur
Fraser Murray Dullatur
David Murtagh Trentham Park
Günter Nagel Am Alten Fliess (Germany)
Roland Nelson Berlin-Wannsee (Germany)
Kieran Nickless Telford
Geoff Nixon Carlisle
Pat Norris Royal Troon
Pablo Patane San Andres (Argentina)
Nigel Paul Nuneaton
Craig Pazikas Cawder
Christopher Pierce Holywell
Nicholas Pomeroy Tewkesbury Park
Thomas Porter Hadley Wood
Emilio Portes Cruz Zaudín (Spain)
Ross Poupart Kirkintilloch
Simon Prestcote Hadley Wood
James Putman Green Valley (USA)
Lee Ramsay Christchurch (New Zealand)
Kevin Rayner Royal Winchester
Bradford Read Nuneaton
Liam Reed Ealing
Michael Rees West Herts
Matt Renz Bear Lakes (USA)
Michael Retter Newcastle (USA)
Dan Rhodes Stanton
Joe Rice Blundells Hill
Terry Rice Blundells Hill
Scott Richardson Penwortham
David Richardson Penwortham
Robert Richardson Brampton
Luke Richardson Ellesborough
Scott Ritchie Coringa (New Zealand)
Tommy Robertson East Kilbride
Cameron Robertson Elderslie
Grant Robertson Kilspindie
Oriol Rocabruna Delfland (Netherlands)
Richard Rodgers Ludlow
Dominic Ronan West Herts
Alastair Ross Holywell
Gordon Ross Broadstone
Murray Saunders Gullane
Harry Sayers Tewkesbury Park
Grant Schmieder Clustered Spires (USA)
Richard Sebok Worcestershire
Steve Shore Stanton-on-the-Wolds
James Showell Telford
Thomas Simmonds Gullane
Ryan Simpson Bonnyton
Stuart Simpson Kinross
Anthony Slater Longridge
Duncan Steele The Millbrook
Richard Storey Forest Pines
Richard Taylor Vicars Cross
Derek Thomson Glencorse
Phil Treasure Sandiway
Mike Trueman York
Colin Turner Baberton
Alan Turton Ullesthorpe
Jared Tyacke West Herts
Gary Walker Deane
Ian Wallace Royal Troon
Russell Ward Longcliffe
Gareth Watkins Ullesthorpe
Bradley Watkins Ullesthorpe Court
Calum Watson Alloa
George Watton Ludlow
Douglas Waugh Baberton
Nigel Whalley Notts
David Whalley Notts
Derek White Crail
Ian Whittaker Ruddington Grange
Luke Wilson Holywell
Finley Woodier Foehr (Germany)
Iain Yule Middleton Hall
Felix A Zamudio Moscow (Russia)