Eden Tournament 2014

Final List Of Entries

If you name appears on the list below, you will shortly receive an email asking for payment of your £120 entry fee by Friday 21 March 2014.

Failure to pay the entry fee by the required date will result in your name being withdrawn from the tournament and your place being allocated to the next name on the reserve list.

Any queries, please send an email to eden-strath@standrews.org.uk

List as of 01 November 2014 10:22

NameClub
Philip Addis Parkstone
David Aitken Lenzie
Matthew Akers Bankstown (Australia)
David Allen Windwhistle
David Allen Tewkesbury Park
Murray Anderson Tantallon
Nick Apperley Ludlow
Clive Appleby Fairhaven
Graham Archer Ferndown
David Ash Fairhaven
David Banwell Leighton Buzzard
Lucas Becht Royal Waterloo (Belgium)
Jackson Berry Torwoodlee
Martin Betts Vicars Cross
Nathan Bevan Tewkesbury Park
David Bible Ashford Kent
Reece Blair Dunstable Downs
Michael Blakebrough Romford
David Blakey Tyneside
Nicklas Blyth St Leon Rot (Germany)
Steven Boyle Kirkintilloch
Simon Boyle Kirkintilloch
Alasdair Bryce Falkirk Tryst
Ian Bullimore West Herts
John Bullock Puckrup Hall
Dean Burger Abridge
Nigel Burkinshaw Wath
Ryan Campbell Kinross
Scott Carlson Palmer Coolum (Australia)
Alan Carlyle St Andrews
Scott Carruthers Thornhill
James Charlton Rushcliffe
Russell Chilton Pike Hills
Chris Clancy West Waterford (Ireland)
Stuart Clayton Crow Wood
Steve Collins Helsby
Alex Collman West Herts
Declan Corcoran Thurles (Ireland)
Lee Costello Bondhay
Raymond Cousin Appleby
Christopher Coward The Oaks
Ralph Cowe Kelso
Lui Craddock West Herts
Andy Crawford Hallamshire
Gordon Cree Troon Welbeck
Chris Cummins Holywell
Kevin Cusack Dungarvan (Ireland)
Benjamin David Colchester
Steve Dawes Tewkesbury Park
Calum Dawes Tewkesbury Park
Nathan Day Millbrook
Colin Deans Newbattle
John DeWitt Club West (USA)
Alan Docherty Baberton
Jason Dolman Lee Park
Kenny Donaghy Puckrup Hall
Craig Donald Cleeve Cloud
John Dougall Caldwell
Tommy Doyle Corrstown (Ireland)
Octave Duclos Golf National (France)
Chris Earl Upton by Chester
Stephen East Moortown
Matthew East Moortown
Neil Edwards Cleeve Cloud
Dan Eke Colchester
Chris Ellis Brickhampton Court
Paul Elwis Wheatley
Greg Evans Lee Park
Jacob Farson Colchester
Mark Ferguson Brocton Hall
Colin Finch Grange Park
Gary Finch Grange Park
David Fish Ludlow
Gordon Fletcher Kelso
Barry Ford Glen
Kenneth Forsyth Hawick
Richard Forsyth Torwoodlee
Kevin Fortune Roxburghe
Stephen Foster Chester
Peter Graeme Foster Houghton-Le-Spring
Sean Liam Foster Houghton-Le-Spring
Edward Garver Avila (USA)
Eddie Gibson Crow Wood
Ian Gourlay Baberton
David Gray Penrith
Stuart Green Worcestershire
Sam Greenhalgh Manchester
Greg Halkett Kirkintilloch
Michael Hanson Ashton & Lee
Lee Hardy Nuneaton
Colm Harrington Vicars Cross
Chris Harrison Sandiway
Ebb Harrison Sandiway
Jim Harty Dungarvan (Ireland)
Sam Haslam West Herts
Jack Hawksby Millbrook
Martin Hay Kilspindie
Dereck Haye Zeegersloot (Netherlands)
Melvin Head Ashford Kent
Simon Heap Taunton & Pickeridge
Tobias Hein Schoenbuch (Germany)
Alexander Heinrich Ravisloe (USA)
Gerard Higgins Seacroft
Spencer Hogg Shetland
Matthew Hogg Rushcliffe
Darren Humphries Ludlow
Karl Jackson Penrith
Dan Jackson Wrexham
Carl James Blundells Hill
Liam James Dudley
Paul Johnson Hawick
Allan Johnston Bonnyton
John Johnston Lanark
Peter Jolleys Penwortham
Nicholas Jones The Duke's
Sean Kelly West Herts
Paul Kitching Millbrook
Bernd Kropp Lipperland (Germany)
Thorsten Kueck Saulgau (Germany)
Jordan Lamb Peebles
Justin Lamb Gullane
David Lamond Haggs Castle
Gus Lamond Glasgow
Niall Lamond Balmore
Kevin Lawlor Crail
Andrew Lawrie Torwoodlee
Donal Liston Ballybunion (Ireland)
Alastair Love Elderslie
Erik Lundkvist Umea (Sweden)
Colin Maber Notts Golf Club
Martin MacGill Glenisla
Paul Macnaught Sundridge
Alan Macnaught Colchester
Alastair Macnaught Colchester
Stephen Marshall Baberton
Derek Martin Hawick
Joe Martin Corrstown (Ireland)
Torben Masmeier Lipperland (Germany)
Joseph McCormack Ballybunion (Ireland)
Stuart McDermid Cawder
Alistair McDonald Pitreavie
Steve McDonald Pitreavie
Gregor McDonald Pitreavie
Allan McDonald Crow Wood
Kevin Mcentee Kirkintilloch
Gordon McGarva Kelowna (Canada)
Michael McGrath Dungarvan (Ireland)
Alistair McInnes Leven Thistle
Neil McKenzie Cawder
Russull McNamara Ross-on-Wye
Neil McQuade Kirkintilloch
Jack McWilliams Corrstown (Ireland)
Gary Meadows Drax
Jamie Melton Nuneaton
Alan Meyrick Ludlow
Thomas Moffat Crow Wood
Ross Moore Kington
Dave Murtagh Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Roland Nelson Berlin Wannsee (Germany)
Rob Newell Tewkesbury Park
Pat Norris Turnberry
Colin Paul Glencorse
Nigel Paul Nuneaton
Craig Pazikas Cawder
Chris Pierce Holywell
Jim Pike Appleby
Mark Poland Helsby
Nicholas Pomeroy Tewkesbury Park
Gary Porteous Kilspindie
Ross Poupart Kirkintilloch
Rodney Pow Selkirk
James Pretty Longcliffe
Chris Purves Baberton
Norman Purves Selkirk
Sam Quarlena West Herts
Lee Ramsay Christchurch (New Zealand)
Allister Raphael St Andrews
Kevin Rayner Royal Winchester
Bradford Read Nuneaton
Matthew Renz Bear Lakes (USA)
Terence Rice Blundells Hill
Joseph Rice Blundells Hill
Scott Richardson Penwortham
David Richardson Penwortham
Steven Richardson Knott End
Alan Rigby Helsby
Shaun Roberts The Vale
Cameron Robertson Elderslie
Tommy Robertson East Kilbride
Richard Rodgers Ludlow
Dominic Ronan West Herts
Grant Ross Alloa
Dan Ross West Herts
Benjamin Salzmann Berlin (Germany)
Murray Saunders Gullane
Jon Schmieder Front Range (USA)
Grant Schmieder Clustered Spires (USA)
Marc Schubert Laerchenhof (Germany)
Jon Sharpe Helsby
Steve Shore Stanton-on-the-Wolds
Russell Simm Ludlow
Thomas Simmonds Gullane
Ryan Simpson Bonnyton
Stuart Simpson Kinross
Colin Sinclair Gullane
Paul Sinclair Crow Wood
Neill Smith Ludlow
David Southern Broadstone
Duncan Steele Millbrook
Russ Steib Yankee Run (USA)
David Stone Lancaster
Adam Stone Lancaster
Richard Storey Forest Pines
Joel Stubbs Bondhay
Chris Sweetnam Woburn
Doug Taylor Ludlow
Richard Taylor Vicars Cross
George Thomson Gullane
Derek Thomson Glencorse
Mark Thorpe Richmond
Liam Troy Thurles (Ireland)
Mike Trueman York
Colin Turner Baberton
Alan Turton Ullesthorpe
Jared Tyacke West Herts
Kevin Vamplew Stanton-on-the-Wolds
Vincent Walden Ross-on-Wye
Ian Wallace Royal Troon
Calum Watson Alloa
George Watton Ludlow
Douglas Waugh Baberton
Bryan Wharton Kirkhill
George Whitbread Colchester
Derek White Caldwell
Simon Whitehall Ross-on-Wye
Darren Whitfield Penrith
Adam Wiggins Puckrup Hall
Alex Wiggins Ross-on-Wye
Finley Woodier Foehr (Germany)
Felix A Zamudio San Andres (Argentina)
John Zombolas Clustered Spires (USA)